HANSON FUNDING (A) LIMITED

Company number 02563637

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 July 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE (UK) PLC 15 Feb 1991 - 26 Sep 1991
HURRYCREST LIMITED 29 Nov 1990 - 15 Feb 1991