Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENEWI SRF TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02563623

Registered office address
Dunedin House, Auckland Park Mount Farm, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS SRF TRADING LIMITED 23 Jan 2009 - 09 Oct 2017
SHANKS & MCEWAN (GREENGAIRS POWER GENERATION ) LIMITED 18 Aug 1994 - 23 Jan 2009
LAND FILL GAS (SERVICES) LIMITED 29 Nov 1990 - 18 Aug 1994