RHYS DAVIES FORWARDING LIMITED

Company number 02558213

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
WORKTARGET LIMITED 14 Nov 1990 - 21 Dec 1990