SOVEREIGN TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02557714

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OWNERS ABROAD LEISURE LIMITED 21 Dec 1990 - 24 Aug 1994
PLANTZONE LIMITED 13 Nov 1990 - 21 Dec 1990