Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN:I LIMITED

Company number 02557681

Registered office address
Open International Limited, Buckholt Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
PENTA INSURANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 Jun 2006 - 14 Jun 2006
PENTA INSURANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 13 Nov 1990 - 12 Jun 2006