Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMILTON CABLES LIMITED

Company number 02556264

Registered office address
Park Road Holmewood Industrial, Park Holmewood, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S42 5UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
TRATOS LIMITED 02 May 2003 - 04 Dec 2003
HAMILTON CABLES (EAST RIDING) LIMITED 07 Nov 1990 - 02 May 2003