BABCOCK GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02554204

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Sep 2002 - 09 Jul 2010
VOSPER THORNYCROFT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Nov 1990 - 05 Sep 2002