BUSINESS IN FOCUS LIMITED

Company number 02553654

Registered office address
Unit 14 Old Field Road, Pencoed, Bridgend, Wales, CF35 5LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE TAFF ELY OGWR PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 29 Jan 1991 - 04 Aug 1998
FIRSTPLEDGE LIMITED 30 Oct 1990 - 29 Jan 1991