ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS RECOVERY PROFESSIONALS

Company number 02553435

Registered office address
3rd Floor (East) Clerkenwell House, 67 Clerkenwell Road, London, England, EC1R 5BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2021
due by 5 October 2021

Last statement dated 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF PRACTITIONERS OF INSOLVENCY 30 Oct 1990 - 28 Jan 2000