Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DESIGN BY APPOINTMENT LIMITED

Company number 02546574

Registered office address
Heckets Stokesheath Road, Oxshott, Leatherhead, England, KT22 0PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2023
due by 27 October 2023

Last statement dated 13 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WEDDING COMPANY LIMITED 08 Oct 1990 - 29 Jun 2012