Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RBOS INDICES LIMITED

Company number 02542923

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOARE GOVETT INDICES LIMITED 18 Jun 1991 - 15 Mar 2012
EARNTRAVEL LIMITED 25 Sep 1990 - 18 Jun 1991