BS3 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

Company number 02542176

Registered office address
The Southville Centre, Beauley Road, Southville, Bristol, BS3 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHVILLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION 24 Sep 1990 - 22 Jan 2018