Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONWIDE SYNDICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02537970

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA HOME LOANS LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 13 Jul 1993
NATIONWIDE HOME LOANS LIMITED 07 Sep 1990 - 19 Mar 1991