E.ON UK DIRECTORS LIMITED

Company number 02537323

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN DIRECTORS LIMITED 05 Nov 1999 - 05 Jul 2004
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY DIRECTORS LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 05 Nov 1999
EME FRANCHISES LIMITED 04 Sep 1990 - 14 Oct 1992