Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALLS 2008 LIMITED

Company number 02536213

Registered office address
Halls Holdings House Bowmen Way, Battlefield, Shrewsbury, SY4 3DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLS HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 24 Sep 2008
ALISCLIFF LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 25 Feb 1991