Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BB INVESTMENTS

Company number 02534721

Registered office address
Old Mill Lane Low Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
28 August 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERLEY BRICK INVESTMENTS (NO 1) 08 Oct 1990 - 15 Aug 1995
VITALGOOD LIMITED 28 Aug 1990 - 08 Oct 1990