CABLE ON DEMAND LIMITED

Company number 02532188

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL TEESSIDE LIMITED 02 Dec 1998 - 06 Aug 2015
COMCAST TEESSIDE LIMITED 23 Jun 1994 - 02 Dec 1998
AVALON CABLECOMMS TEESSIDE LIMITED 07 Dec 1993 - 23 Jun 1994
NYNEX CABLECOMMS TEESSIDE LIMITED 27 Sep 1991 - 07 Dec 1993
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS TEESSIDE LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 27 Sep 1991
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS NORTH EAST LIMITED 17 Aug 1990 - 28 Sep 1990