Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLIED AUTOMATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02532117

Registered office address
Concept House Eastern Wood Road, Langage Business Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2023
due by 31 August 2023

Last statement dated 17 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SYSTEMATE LIMITED 17 Aug 1990 - 21 Mar 2002