NTL CABLECOMMS WIRRAL

Company number 02531604

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2020
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 August 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS WIRRAL 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS WIRRAL 27 Sep 1991 - 26 Feb 1999
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS WIRRAL LIMITED 16 Aug 1990 - 27 Sep 1991