NTL CABLECOMMS SURREY

Company number 02531586

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS SURREY 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS SURREY 27 Sep 1991 - 26 Feb 1999
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS SURREY LIMITED 16 Aug 1990 - 27 Sep 1991