Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE LA RUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02527386

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGHTDESIGN LIMITED 02 Aug 1990 - 19 Feb 1992