POWERGEN WEATHER LIMITED

Company number 02526592

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
UTILITY DEBT SERVICES LTD 20 Dec 2001 - 18 May 2003
KINESIS RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 May 2001 - 20 Dec 2001
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 30 Jul 1990 - 15 May 2001