Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHANGTEL SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Company number 02526028

Registered office address
4th Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2014
due by 30 November 2014

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 July 2016
due by 10 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 15 Nov 1990 - 16 Jan 2014
PROCASE COMPUTER (UK) LIMITED 26 Oct 1990 - 15 Nov 1990
M.S. 136 LIMITED 27 Jul 1990 - 26 Oct 1990