LLOYDS BANK MARITIME LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02521664

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 December 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB MARITIME LEASING LIMITED 09 Nov 1999 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.2 LIMITED 15 Sep 1995 - 09 Nov 1999
LLOYDS LEASING NOMINEES NO.4 LIMITED 24 Aug 1990 - 07 Dec 1993
MONEYSPELL LIMITED 12 Jul 1990 - 24 Aug 1990