Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EUROPEAN SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC

Company number 02520734

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
TR EUROPEAN GROWTH TRUST PLC 10 Jul 1990 - 17 Jan 2022