Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVELYN PARTNERS DISCRETIONARY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02519968

Registered office address
45 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
TILNEY DISCRETIONARY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Jan 2017 - 15 Jun 2022
UK PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jul 2008 - 27 Jan 2017
YIG ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 28 Jan 2002 - 28 Jul 2008
STEPHEN HOLT & COMPANY LIMITED 07 Aug 1990 - 28 Jan 2002
FORMATFIRST LIMITED 09 Jul 1990 - 07 Aug 1990