Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WENTA BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED

Company number 02519883

Registered office address
Colne Way, Watford, Herts, England, WD24 7ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WENTA SERVICES (POTTERS BAR) LIMITED 14 Aug 1990 - 27 Jun 2013
BRICKBAT SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jul 1990 - 14 Aug 1990