MEARS LIMITED

Company number 02519234

Registered office address
1390 Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2021
due by 20 July 2021

Last statement dated 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEARS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED 07 Jan 2004 - 23 Jun 2004
MEARS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 31 Oct 1990 - 07 Jan 2004
STRONGDALE LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 31 Oct 1990