Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES E-SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02518805

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ZAXUS LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 02 Apr 2001
RACAL-AIRTECH LIMITED 03 Nov 1994 - 02 May 2000
ACS VENTURES LIMITED 16 Aug 1991 - 03 Nov 1994
SEMIFLEET LIMITED 05 Jul 1990 - 16 Aug 1991