Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALCEDO FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02518727

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HERA FINANCE LIMITED 08 Oct 1992 - 21 Feb 2002
HERA LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 08 Oct 1992
IDEALNAME LIMITED 05 Jul 1990 - 27 Feb 1991