GLOBAL AEROSPACE UNDERWRITING MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02512067

Registered office address
Fitzwilliam House, 10 St Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AVIATION INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 18 Oct 1990 - 27 Sep 2000
BAIG UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 01 Aug 1990 - 18 Oct 1990
HACKREMCO (NO.595) LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 01 Aug 1990