Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAVENEY INSURANCE BROKERS (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Company number 02511992

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WAVENEY INSURANCE BROKERS (NORWICH) LIMITED 31 Oct 1990 - 02 May 2002
GARTHMET LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 31 Oct 1990