NTL CABLECOMMS MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 02511868

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS MANCHESTER LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS MANCHESTER LIMITED 27 Jul 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
NYNEX CLEVELAND AND DURHAM TELEPHONE AND CABLE T.V.COMPANY LIMITED 19 Oct 1990 - 27 Jul 1992
SERVICENEED LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 19 Oct 1990