LEGAL & GENERAL ESTATE AGENCIES LIMITED

Company number 02511421

Registered office address
One Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGAL & GENERAL ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 30 Oct 1991 - 10 Nov 1992
LEGAL & GENERAL ENERGY SUPPLIES LIMITED 16 Jul 1990 - 30 Oct 1991
FORTCOOL LIMITED 13 Jun 1990 - 16 Jul 1990