Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED BISCUITS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02506007

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID LIMITED 23 Aug 1993 - 06 Nov 1993
TERRY'S GROUP LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 23 Aug 1993
SPINPACE LIMITED 25 May 1990 - 25 Jan 1993