MOUNT ANVIL (OLD CO) LIMITED

Company number 02504943

Registered office address
140 Aldersgate Street, London, London, EC1A 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNT ANVIL LIMITED 17 Oct 1991 - 01 Aug 2002
MIDDLETONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 23 May 1990 - 17 Oct 1991