Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02504094

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST TECHNOLOGY PROTECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Jan 1991 - 10 Feb 2005
SHELFCO (NO. 510) LIMITED 21 May 1990 - 11 Jan 1991