CANCERBACKUP TRADING COMPANY LTD

Company number 02503631

Registered office address
13th Floor 89 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7UQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5232 - Retail medical & orthopaedic goods
Previous company names
Name Period
CANCERBACUP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 09 Apr 1998 - 22 Mar 2006
BACUP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 08 Aug 1990 - 09 Apr 1998
WINGFORD LIMITED 18 May 1990 - 08 Aug 1990