VIRGIN MEDIA DIRECTORS LIMITED

Company number 02499321

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL DIRECTORS LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 16 Feb 2007
BRACKNELL CABLE TV LIMITED 19 Oct 1990 - 30 Sep 2004
MRABAT LIMITED 04 May 1990 - 19 Oct 1990