Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 02497023

Registered office address
158 Edmund Street, Birmingham, England, B3 2HB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 April 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 March 2022
due by 5 April 2022

Last statement dated 22 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM FORWARD 13 Apr 2000 - 29 Nov 2013
BIRMINGHAM-CITY 2000 27 Apr 1990 - 13 Apr 2000