Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LDC (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number 02495635

Registered office address
One, Vine Street, London, W1J 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 23 Dec 2011
LLOYDS VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 02 Oct 1995 - 01 Mar 1999
HENDERSON VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 11 Jul 1990 - 02 Oct 1995
POSTPLOY LIMITED 25 Apr 1990 - 11 Jul 1990