Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES

Company number 02495423

Registered office address
Eagle House, Cotmanhay Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOOD SHEPHERD TRUST 20 Jun 1994 - 22 Jan 2008
THE GOOD SHEPHERD TRUST 24 Apr 1990 - 20 Jun 1994