ROYAL BANK OF CANADA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02494634

Registered office address
GRIFFINS, Tavistock House South Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL TRUST INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Dec 1991 - 20 Sep 1993
ROYAL TRUST PRIVATE CLIENT LIMITED 20 Apr 1990 - 18 Dec 1991