Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROCUS HOME LOANS LIMITED

Company number 02492014

Registered office address
Saffron House, 1a Market Street, Saffron Walden Essex, CB10 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFFRON WALDEN MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 1993 - 28 Mar 2003
SECONDARY MARKETING INVESTMENT CONDUIT (NO.4) LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 23 Dec 1993