Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTINENTAL SPRINGS LIMITED

Company number 02491428

Registered office address
The Oakley Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 9AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
OBBERMIEN LIMITED 10 Apr 1990 - 05 Jun 1990