SPURRIERGATE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02490408

Registered office address
11 Clifton Business Village James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
SPURRIERGATE CENTRE LIMITED 09 Apr 1990 - 30 Mar 1999