FIS CONSULTING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02486794

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNGARD CONSULTING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 03 Jun 2013 - 01 Apr 2016
SUNGARD GLOBAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 22 Dec 2010 - 03 Jun 2013
SUNGARD CONSULTING SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED 01 Mar 2006 - 01 May 2009
SUNGARD ENFORM CONSULTING (EUROPE) LIMITED 29 Apr 2004 - 01 Mar 2006
ENFORM EUROPE LIMITED 28 Apr 2003 - 29 Apr 2004
GMI SOFTWARE EUROPE, LIMITED 27 Nov 1990 - 28 Apr 2003
LUPINWOOD LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 27 Nov 1990