Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIALIGHT PLC

Company number 02486024

Registered office address
Leaf C, Level 36 Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2N 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROXBORO GROUP PLC 03 May 1990 - 29 Sep 2005
LINENOTE LIMITED 28 Mar 1990 - 03 May 1990