Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAFEWASTE LIMITED

Company number 02485860

Registered office address
Dunedin House Auckland Park, Mount Farm Bletchley, Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire, MK1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFEWASTE (UK) LIMITED 02 Nov 1990 - 24 Mar 1995
RUSHTOWN LIMITED 27 Mar 1990 - 02 Nov 1990