CHESTERTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02485353

Registered office address
Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4JP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 July 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7031 - Real estate agencies
  • 7032 - Manage real estate, fee or contract
  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTERTON INTERNATIONAL PLC 03 Jul 1991 - 07 May 2004
BROOK STREET ASSOCIATES 26 Mar 1990 - 03 Jul 1991